PRIVACY

PRIVACY POLICY

As the organisation responsible for this website, and in accordance with current regulations concerning personal data protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679, 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data; the Spanish Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee Act 3/2018, 5 December (LOPDGDD); and by the Spanish Information Society Services and E-Commerce Act 34/2002, of 11 July (LSSICE)), TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A has implemented all technical and organisational safety measures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered here.

Use of the website implies acceptance of this privacy policy and the conditions included in the legal notice.

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

We inform you that this website belongs to TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, hereafter also the Provider, with registered address at Ctra. de Montcada, 60008223Terrassa, (Barcelona), with tax ID A08754335, contact telephone number 902360099, and e-mail: totnet@totnet.es.

PRINCIPLES APPLIED TO DATA PROCESSING

When processing your personal data, TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulations:

Principle of legality, good faith and transparency: TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, will always require consent for the processing of your personal data. Such consent may be given for one or more specific purposes about which you will be informed in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of minimising data: TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.will ask only for the data strictly necessary for the purposes for which it is requested.

Principle of limiting the time data is kept:  The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of processing.

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.will inform you of the time the data will be kept, depending on the purpose. TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A will periodically check the subscription lists and will remove records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be processed in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You need to know Tot-Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A.takes all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access to or improper use of your User data by third parties.

PERSONAL DATA ACQUISITION

You do not need to provide any personal data to browse the website. However, you do have to provide personal data in the following circumstances:

When you contact us using the contact form or send us an e-mail. When you leave a comment on an article or page.

YOUR RIGHTS

Tot-Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A. informs you that, concerning your personal data, you have the right to: Request access to the data stored.

Request rectification or erasure. Request restrictions on processing. Object to processing.

Request portability for your data.

Exercise of these rights is personal and they must therefore be exercised directly by the data subject with a direct request to Tot-Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A.This means any client, subscriber or worker who has supplied their data at any time may go to TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.and request information on the data it has stored and how it has obtained it; request rectification of the data, request the portability of the data, object to its processing, restrict its use, or request the erasure of this data from TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, portability and objection to processing, write to Ctra. de Montcada, 60008223 Terrassa, (Barcelona), or send an e-mail to totnet@totnet.es with legally valid proof of your identity, such as a photocopy of your Spanish national identity card or equivalent.

If you believe your data protection rights may have been violated you have the right to present a complaint to the monitoring authority (agpd.es).

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

When you connect to the website to send an e-mail to TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, subscribe to its newsletter or make a contract with the company, you are providing personal information for which TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A is the controller. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number. When you provide this information, you give your consent to it being compiled, used, managed and stored by https://www.totnet.es , only as described in the legal notice and in this privacy policy.

The personal data and the purpose of processing by TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.are different depending on the information collection system:

Contact form: TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A requests personal data, including: your name, surnames and e-mail address, in order to answer your queries.

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A .uses this data to answer your messages, queries, complaints, comments or concerns relating to information included on the website, the services provided via the website, the processing of your personal data, issues relating to the legal texts included on the website, and any other queries you may have that are not associated with the conditions of the website or with contracting.

The legal basis for the data processing is: legitimacy under the implementation of a contract; legitimate interest of Tot Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A., or through consent of the data subject.

Comments on articles: TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A requests the following personal data: name and surname and e-mail address to identify the person who is making the comment.

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A.uses this data to answer your comments and any other queries you may have not subject to the website conditions.

The legal basis for the data processing is: legitimacy due to consent of the data subject.

The legal basis for the data processing is: legitimacy under the implementation of a contract; legitimate interest of the Controller or a third party, and legitimacy through consent of the data subject.

Tot-Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A.also processes your personal data for other purposes:

To ensure compliance with the conditions of the legal notice and the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms helping this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

To analyse browsing.TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.Acollects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies downloaded to your computer when you browse the website. The characteristics and purpose of these cookies are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

To protect your personal data, TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, revelation, alteration or destruction.

The website is hosted at SWHOSTING, S.L. You can consult its privacy policy at https://www.swhosting.com/es/legal/rgpd.  The security of your data is guaranteed, as all necessary security measures are taken to achieve this.  For more information, consult its privacy policy.

CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may compile data on you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party monitoring code and use this code to monitor your interactions.

COOKIES POLICY

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which are information stored in your web browser.

You can consult all the information concerning the collection, purpose and processing of data on the Cookies Policy page.

Data processing legitimacy

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you need to accept this Cookies Policy.

PERSONAL DATA CATEGORIES

The categories of personal data processed by TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A are: identification data.

Keeping personal data

The personal data supplied to TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A will be kept until you request its erasure.

PERSONAL DATA RECIPIENTS

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A. will not transfer personal data to third parties except under legal obligation. However, if it did have to do this, the data subject would first be notified and asked to give their express consent for such a transfer.  The controller of the database, those involved at all stages of the processing, and/or the organisations to which the data has been transferred – always with the corresponding authorisation from the User – must observe professional secrecy and adopt the levels of protection and technical and organisational measures available to them to ensure the security of the personal data. As far as possible, they must prevent unauthorised access, illicit modification, removal and loss of data in order to achieve the corresponding level of safety for the Provider’s files, depending on the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by Users of this website.

WEBSITE BROWSING

When you browse the website, non-identifying data may be collected, such as your IP address, geolocation, a record of how you use the services and sites, your browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics is a website analysis service provided by Google, Inc., a company from Delaware whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

You will find more information at https://analytics.google.com.

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located in your computer, to help Tot Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A.analyse the way Users utilise the website.  The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, will be directly transmitted to Google and stored by it in servers in the United States.

You can also see a list of the types of cookie used by Google and its collaborators and all information relating to the use it makes of advertising cookies.

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A. uses the information obtained to acquire statistical data, analyse trends, manage the site, study browsing patterns and compile demographic information.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF PERSONAL DATA

The User is solely responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data sent to TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A, which is free from any liability in this respect. Users guarantee that the personal data they provide is accurate, up to date and genuine, and they are answerable for this, with an obligation keep the data properly updated. The User agrees to provide complete, correct information on the registration or subscription form.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares that they have been informed of the personal data protection conditions, accepting and consenting to its computer processing by Tot Net Servicios de Limpieza Grupo Netto S.A.in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

SENDING A CV

If the User sends their CV via our website, we inform you that the data provided will be processed so that you can participate in any selection processes there may be, carrying out a profile analysis of the applicant to select the best candidate for the Controller’s vacancy. We inform you that this is the only official procedure for accepting your CV, and that those sent in other ways will not be accepted. If there is any change in the data, we would ask you to notify us in writing as soon as possible, so your data can be kept properly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum of one year, after which it will be erased, ensuring complete respect for confidentiality in both its processing and the subsequent destruction. Therefore, after this date, if you wish to continue participating in the Controller’s selection processes, we would ask you to send us your CV again.

The data may be processed and/or passed on to companies forming part of our group during the period your CV is kept for the purposes already mentioned.

COMMERCIAL E-MAILS

In accordance with LSSICE, TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A sends no spam, which means it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been requested or authorised in advance by the User. As a result, on each form on the website, Users have the opportunity to give their express consent to receiving our newsletter, regardless of commercial information which may occasionally be requested.

REVOCABILITY

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, portability and objection, you need to send an e-mail to totnet@totnet.com together with legally valid proof of your identity, such as a photocopy of your Spanish national identity card or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not affect any data TOT -NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A reserves the right to amend this privacy policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be valid until they have been amended by new, duly published ones.

LEGISLATION

Relations between TOT-NET SERVICIOS DE LIMPIEZA GRUPO NETTO, S.A and the Users of its remote services on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction, to which the parties have expressly submitted. The courts and tribunals of Barcelona are competent to resolve any kind of conflict deriving from or related to use of these services.

Latest update: 30 September 2021

Tot-Net, limpieza para empresas

Do you need to contact us?

You can fill in our online form to send a message to our Customer Service team.